Privacy Policy

Our professional essay writing service helps you get control over your studies
Get started Order in Chat
10+
Years of experience
53k
Papers prepared
4.8/5
Customer satisfaction

Our privacy is critically important to us. We have a few fundamental principles:

  • We are thoughtful about the personal data we ask you to provide and the personal information that we collect about you through the operation of our services.
  • We store personal information for no longer we really have a need to keep it or when it is required by law.
  • We aim to make it as simple as possible for you to control what information on this website is shared publicly (or kept private), indexed by search engines, and permanently deleted.
  • We aim for full transparency on how we gather, use, and share your personal information.

Below is our Privacy Policy, which incorporates and clarifies these principles.

If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third-party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.

Who We Are and What This Privacy Policy Covers

Hi there! We are the folks behind this website. We are the company Online Academic Experts.

This Privacy Policy applies to information that we collect about you when you use:

  • Our website – onlineacademicexperts.com;
  • Our mobile applications (either for Android and iOS); and
  • Other products and services that are available on or through our websites (including plagiarism check if any).

Throughout this Privacy Policy, we’ll refer to our website, mobile applications, and other products and services collectively as “Services.”

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy sets out how we may use, process, and store your personal information. If such personal information can directly or indirectly refer to you as a natural person, such information consists of your “Personal Data” and shall be protected by us with strict accuracy. Below we explain how we collect, use, and share information about you, along with the choices that you have with respect to that information.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

How We Can Receive Your Information

We may get that information from you or our partners, through contracts or other legal arrangements you have with us or our partners on behalf of us, in order to deliver contractual/legal obligations. Your permission and consent can be collected by us directly, or we may receive your personal information from third parties to whom you have given consent to pass this information on to us.

Information we collect about you

If you visit our website or member communities, we may automatically collect information about you, for example:

  • Technical information
  • IP addresses
  • Information about what type of device you use to connect to our website
  • How you interact with our website.

For more information read our Cookie Policy.

Here you can find the types of Personal Data we collect and the purposes of its processing.

#Personal information typesPurposes we collect your information for
1User’s Countryverification of the Userprevention of fraudulent use and resale of User’s accounts tax implications, VAT purposes
2User’s emailthe main contact of communication with User to provide you with marketing and promotional materials
3User’s Name and Surnameverification of the User for invoices, billing and taxation prevention of fraudulent use, and resale of User’s accounts
4Phone Numberverification of the User the contact of immediate communication with User customer support
5City/State/ZIP code/addressbilling information for invoices

Why do we collect Personal Data?

We collect information for some or all of the following reasons:

  • To provide services to you after you have ordered one of our services through the website;
  • To provide information about products or services you have shown interest in purchasing within a reasonable time afterwards, if you are already an existing customer;
  • To provide information to you about products or services you have purchased from us, or related products or services;
  • To provide services to you under contract;
  • For legal reasons, for example, if you have entered into a contract with us;
  • To provide information to you about our products and services if you have consented to receive it.

Grounds of collecting information from you

We may collect information from you when we have a legal reason (allowed by law or under contract) to collect the information, or when you have consented for us to do so for a specific purpose (e.g. services provision or newsletters).

Legal basis we have for processing your personal data

We may process your personal data because:

  • We have a contract with you;
  • You have given us permission to do so;
  • We must provide services to you because you have ordered them;
  • You have asked us to do so;
  • To comply with the law.

All of these reasons are reasons we may legally process the information we have about you.

Ways of giving information

You may give us information about you with your consent, for example:

  • By filling in a form or sending us an e-mail;
  • By posting an order at the website;
  • Posting reviews and feedbacks at the website;
  • Contacting with us through our phone numbers.

This information may be personal, financial, educational, or related to your order.

You may give us information for legal reasons, such as to enter into a contract with us, when you are buying services from us.

Information we receive from other sources

We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate, any other services we provide, or from our business partners entitled to collect information on our behalf.

We also work with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies, background checking agencies) and may receive information about you from them as part of the service we provide you, or for other legal reasons.

Files. We may collect and store the files you upload, download, or access with the Website. Please do not share with us the files you are not permitted to use. Please do not upload or share with us the files that contain your personal information or personal information of third parties without permission. We may not guarantee that such personal information will be secured.

Who might we share your information with?

We may share your personal data with third parties, either because you have consented to allow us to do so or for other legal reasons. For example, we may share your personal information with:

  • Our marketing staff to provide you with promotional materials after you have registered at our website;
  • Our group companies, which means our subsidiaries, or our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006;
  • Subcontractors and third parties for the purpose of the performance of a contract that we hold with them or that we hold with you;
  • With third parties because you have given consent;
  • With third parties who provide us services because you have purchased goods or services.

Other reasons we may share your personal information with a third party

If My Essay Homework or substantially all its assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets of the company.

In addition, we will share your personal data with third parties for the following reasons:

  • If we must comply with a legal obligation; in certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.
  • If it is legally requested by government agency;
  • To enforce or apply our Website Terms of Use or other agreements;
  • To protect the rights, property, or safety of My Essay Homework, our customers or others;
  • If exchange information with third parties aimed to prevent fraud or to reduce our credit risks.

Aggregated data

We may, from time to time, provide third parties with data that has been aggregated.

This means that your personal information that could be used to identify you has been removed from the data. Data provided to third parties in this way is not personal data and is only statistics or similar data; however, you do keep your right to object.

Where we store and process your personal data

We primarily store and process your personal data in the EU/European Economic Area or USA (“EEA”). By accepting this Privacy Policy you give us the right to store your personal data in other states if we have servers or storage outside the EEA. We assure you that all your data is encrypted in a secure way and no unauthorized persons may access them.

Some examples of reasons your data may be processed outside of the EEA include:

  • Order fulfilment;
  • Payment processing;
  • Technical support services.

If your personal data cannot be processed within the EEA, we will:

  • Comply with all data protection principles;
  • Where possible, choose a country that is on the list of the EU Commissions’ countries that provide adequate protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects;
  • If the transfer is to the United States of America, we will use reasonable endeavors to make sure they participate in the Privacy Shield program;
  • Make sure we have assessed the adequacy of protections in all other cases.

Access to your personal data via password

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of our website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Transmission and storage of your personal data

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your data as it is transmitted and stored, however, we shall use best practices to ensure your data is encrypted to the standard required in the GDPR to protect your personal data.

How long will we keep your personal data?

We will not retain your Personal Data for longer than required.

We will keep your personal information:

  • For as long as required by law
  • Until we no longer have a valid reason for keeping it
  • Until you request us to stop using it or delete it.

We may keep just enough of your Personal Data to ensure that we comply with your requests not to use your personal information or comply with your right to erasure. For example, we must keep your request to be erased even if it includes your personal data until such time as you are no longer our customer, or for tax purposes, etc.

If you have questions about our Data Retention Policy, we can provide you with a copy. Please contact: support@onlineacamicexperts.com

If you chose not to give your personal information to us

If the Personal Data is necessary in order to provide services to you under a contract between you and My Essay Homework, we will have to refuse to enter into that contract or provide the services before you give us your personal information.

Links to Other Websites

From time to time, our website may contain links to and from websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites may have their own privacy notices and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for any such notices. Please check these notices, where available, before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Age Limitations

To the extent prohibited by applicable law, we do not allow the use of our Services and Websites by anyone younger than 16 years old. If you learn that anyone younger than 16 has unlawfully provided us with personal data, please contact us and we will take steps to delete such information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Laws, regulations, and industry standards evolve, which may make those changes necessary, or we may make changes to our business. We will post the changes to this page and encourage you to review them to stay informed. If we make changes that materially alter your privacy rights, we will provide additional notice, such as via email or through the Website. If you disagree with the changes to this Privacy Policy, you should deactivate your account.

The Laws and Regulations

The laws that govern personal data in the UK are:

  • The Data Protection Act (1998)
  • REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

The independent authority that upholds information rights in the public interest in the United Kingdom is the Information Commissioner’s Office (the “ICO”). Further information can be found at https://ico.org.uk.

Guarantees
What you will get
Professional writers
Our strict writer selection process ensures that only professional college essay writers, subject-matter experts with MA and higher degrees work on your orders.
100% confidentiality
Your personal data is in no way shared with third parties. Writers also do not have access to it. We require your email address for login and notification purposes only.
Affordable prices
Online Academic Experts is a cheap essay writing service offering the best balance between quality and price. Regular customers enjoy special discounts, deals, and other perks.
Original content
We guarantee plagiarism-free work and that your custom college papers will pass Turnitin. Since Turnitin saves all files, we check papers with Copyleaks and Copyscape.
NEVER TRIED A WRITING SERVICE BEFORE?
Here's why students opt for our essay writing company
Hiring a qualified paper writer is one of the best ways to improve your academic writing skills and do better in class.
Lack of time
GPA concerns
Tough topic
Trust issues
When 24 hours is not enough
Most of the students approach us when they are overworked, work in parallel with studies, do internships, and do not have enough time for everything. So, we are their problem solvers and even offer super short 1-3 hour deadlines for emergency requests.
Quick turnaround time. You will receive your
paper before the deadline.
Get started Order in Chat
When grades need a boost
Our experts can help improve your performance and earn you a maximum grade. This is made possible due to the strict quality control, writers' rating system, adherence to requirements, proper formatting, access to all academic databases, credible and up-to-date sources.
Only credible sources. Your work will be based on reputable
sources that provide factual information on the topic.
Get started Order in Chat
When getting help is the best option
Sometimes you can get stuck on a topic, may not be able to find adequate sources, or access to such sources can be too expensive. That's when extra help might be the most valuable tactic to save nerves and meet the deadline with a high-quality paper.
All copyrights belong to you. You can use the delivered
samples in any way you choose.
Get started Order in Chat
When reliable service is needed
We cover almost all types of work, regardless of their complexity. That is why our service is used by college, high school, undergraduate, MA, and Ph.D. students from the USA, UK, and other regions. Besides, we partner with safe payment methods and provide a transparent refund policy.
Money-back guarantee. We will return your money
if you are not satisfied with the result.
Get started Order in Chat
Calculate the price
Make an order in advance and get the best price
Pages (550 words)
$0.00
*Price with a welcome 15% discount applied.
Pro tip: If you want to save more money and pay the lowest price, you need to set a more extended deadline.
We know how difficult it is to be a student these days. That's why our prices are one of the most affordable on the market, and there are no hidden fees.

Instead, we offer bonuses, discounts, and free services to make your experience outstanding.
How it works
Receive a 100% original paper that will pass Turnitin from a top essay writing service
step 1
Upload your instructions
Fill out the order form and provide paper details. You can even attach screenshots or add additional instructions later. If something is not clear or missing, the writer will contact you for clarification.
Pro service tips
How to get the most out of your experience with Online Academic Experts
One writer throughout the entire course
If you like the writer, you can hire them again. Just copy & paste their ID on the order form ("Preferred Writer's ID" field). This way, your vocabulary will be uniform, and the writer will be aware of your needs.
The same paper from different writers
You can order essay or any other work from two different writers to choose the best one or give another version to a friend. This can be done through the add-on "Same paper from another writer."
Copy of sources used by the writer
Our college essay writers work with ScienceDirect and other databases. They can send you articles or materials used in PDF or through screenshots. Just tick the "Copy of sources" field on the order form.
Testimonials
See why 20k+ students have chosen us as their sole writing assistance provider
Check out the latest reviews and opinions submitted by real customers worldwide and make an informed decision.
Criminal Justice
The paper was not accused of plagiarism and was written very well. I will let you know the grade once it is graded. Thank you
Customer 452671, April 26th, 2021
Education
Very fast response and did a excellent job.
Customer 453201, May 31st, 2022
English 101
great summery in terms of the time given. it lacks a bit of clarity but otherwise perfect.
Customer 452747, June 9th, 2021
Management
It's the second time I use this service and it does not let me down. Work quality is so good for its price!
Customer 452985, December 3rd, 2021
Business Management
Awesome job, Thank you
Customer 453201, June 12th, 2022
Business and administrative studies
awesome work
Customer 453201, June 15th, 2022
Human Resources Management (HRM)
Always great! My son has been in critical health these last few semesters. Many times I have thought he wasn't going to make it and thought about quitting or postponing school until he was healthier but it always happens to be in the middle of the semester. This service has been a lifesaver for my mindset in helping keep my grades up and keep my son alive at the same time. I don't know if I could have made it through this period without it.
Customer 453077, June 6th, 2022
Humanities
Thank youuuu
Customer 452729, May 30th, 2021
History
Looks great and appreciate the help.
Customer 452675, April 26th, 2021
Human Resources Management (HRM)
Very well written and very impressed with this service!
Customer 453077, February 16th, 2022
Nursing
It was a very long paper, but she followed all the instructions, and she even finished the paper 5 days before the due date. Will write an essay with her again, thanks!
Customer 452967, November 27th, 2021
Health Care
awesome work
Customer 452777, October 14th, 2021
11,595
Customer reviews in total
96%
Current satisfaction rate
3 pages
Average paper length
37%
Customers referred by a friend
OUR GIFT TO YOU
15% OFF your first order
Use a coupon FIRST15 and enjoy expert help with any task at the most affordable price.
Claim my 15% OFF Order in Chat
Live ChatWhatsApp